Do More 24 Delaware Terms of Use
[…] Notwithstanding the foregoing, Spur Impact retains the exclusive right to settle, compromise, and pay any and all Claims and Losses. Spur Impact reserves the right to assume the exclusive defense and control of any Claims and Losses. You will not settle any Claims and Losses without, in each instance, the prior written consent of an officer of Spur Impact. This Section is not intended to limit any causes of action against us that you may have but are not waivable under applicable law. If you are a California resident, you waive California Civil Code Section 1542, which says: “A general release does not extend to claims that the creditor or releasing party does not know or suspect to exist in his or her favor at the time of executing the release, and that if known by him or her would have materially affected his or her settlement with the debtor or released party.” If you are a resident of another jurisdiction—in or outside of the United States—you waive any comparable statute or doctrine.
 
14.    Representations and Warranties by You.